Privacy policy

1 - General provisions

The following provisions concern all the processing of personal data carried out by the controller, unless otherwise stated in specific provisions.

> Legal framework - compliance with the GDPR and French law

The controller declares that he performs personal data processing in accordance with the 2016 regulation (EU) of the European Parliament and the Council of April 27, 2016, relating to the protection of natural persons with regard to data processing at Personal character and the free movement of this data (hereinafter referred to as the GDPR) and to French law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms (modified).

> Treatment manager and other stakeholders

The controller is identified above. Its contact details are: Duquene company: tattoonkit@gmail.com.

> Recipients of personal data

Data recipients are the company Duquene only

.

> Data transfer

The controller does not intend to transfer personal data to a third country or to an international organization.

> Personal data shelf life

The data will be kept for 10 years if no request is made from the issuer

> Human rights whose data is collected

The person whose personal data is collected has the right:

-to request the controller access to personal data, rectification or erasure of these, or a limitation of the treatment relating to the person concerned,

- to oppose treatment,

- to the portability of his data,

- to introduce a complaint with a control authority,

-to withdraw your consent at any time, without infringing the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent carried out before the withdrawal, this right existing exclusively when the treatment is based on article 6, paragraph 1, point a ), or on article 9, paragraph 2, point a) of the GDPR, that is to say on the consent of the person concerned to the processing of his personal data for one or more specific purposes.

> Automated decision -making - profiling

Unless otherwise stated in specific provisions, automated decisions will be made on the basis of the data collected. The specific provisions specify, for each type of treatment concerned, the underlying logic of these automated decisions, as well as the importance and the expected consequences of these treatments for the person concerned].

2 - Specific provisions

The following provisions are specific to each type of processing of personal data.

> Relationship management with our contacts and prospects

Personal data processed - We process the following personal data: civility, first name, last name, telephone contact details, email address, postal address.

Finalities - The processing of personal data is intended for the management of the relationship with our contacts and prospects. In particular, this treatment tends to communicate to the person concerned information on the news of our organization, our products and our services.

Legal basis - This processing of personal data is based on the consent of the person concerned (article 6, paragraph 1, point a) of the GDPR). Data request has a contractual nature. The person concerned is not required to provide this data. If the person concerned does not provide data or withdraw their consent to data processing, they will not be able to receive information on the news of our organization, our products and our services].

> Acceptance procedure for our customers

Personal data processed - We process the following data: civility, first name, name, telephone contact details, email address, postal address, profession, organization (company, company or other), functions, if applicable percentage of company detention, date and place of Birth, nationality, official identity document valid (nature, date and place of issue, name and quality of the authority or the person who issued the document and, if necessary, authenticated it), Product or service requested, distribution channel, transaction conditions, territory of origin of funds, territory of destination of products, identity of the beneficial beneficiary, possible particular risks (within the meaning of article L. 561-10 2 ° of the code monetary and financial)]]]

FINALITIES-This data processing is intended to meet our vigilance obligations with regard to customers, in accordance with French law, in particular articles L. 561-4-1 and R. 561-5 of the Monetary and Financial Code.

Legal basis - This treatment is necessary to comply with the legal obligations to which the controller is subject. It is based on article 6, paragraph 1, point c) of the GDPR. The request for data conditions the establishment of a business relationship, in accordance with applicable legislative and regulatory provisions. The person concerned is required to provide this data if they wish to establish this relationship. If the person concerned does not provide the data, we will not be able to pursue business relations with them.

> Relationship management with our customers

Personal data processed - We process the following personal data: civility, first name, last name, telephone contact details, email address, postal address, profession, date of birth, nationality, product or service purchased, purchase price, possible discount, possible promotional offer , date and place of purchase, delivery location, distribution channel, payment terms, payment information].

Finalities - The processing of personal data is intended for the management of the relationship with our customers. In particular, this processing tends to execute the prestractive measures taken at the request of the person concerned, execute the contract to which the person concerned is a party, comply with our legal, tax and accounting obligations].

Legal basis-This treatment is necessary for the execution of a contract to which the person concerned is a party or the execution of pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the latter. It is based on article 6, paragraph 1, point b) of the GDPR. Data request has a contractual nature. The person concerned is required to provide this data if they wish to benefit from our products or services. If the person concerned does not provide the data, he will not be able to become a client, acquire our products or benefit from our services].

> Execution of orders placed on our website

Personal data processed - We process the following personal data: civility, first name, last name, telephone contact details, email address, postal address, delivery location, payment methods, payment information.

AMOLITIES - The processing is intended for the execution of orders placed on our website and the management of the relationship with our customers.

Legal basis - This treatment is necessary for the execution of pre -contractual measures taken at your request and the execution of the contract concluded between us. It is based on article 6, paragraph 1, point b) of the GDPR. The data request conditions the conclusion of the contract. It has a contractual character. The person concerned is required to provide the data. Otherwise, she will not be able to place an order on our site.

> Analysis and improvement of our products and services

Personal data processed - We process the following data: .civility, first name, last name, telephone contact details, email address, postal address, delivery location, payment methods, information relating to

A purposes - This treatment is used for analysis and statistical study of the use of our site, our products and services.

Legal basis - Treatment is necessary for the purpose of the legitimate interests that we pursue, consisting in improving and optimizing products and services. It is based on article 6, paragraph 1, point f) of the GDPR. Data request has a contractual nature. The person concerned is not required to provide this data and they can oppose their processing at any time. If the person concerned does not provide the data, they will not be able to order on the website

> Use of Google Analytics [if applicable]

Personal data processed - Google processes the data mentioned in its privacy policy (https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=frhttps://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=fr#infocollect).These data include the IP address of the devices used to consult the site.

A purposes - This treatment is used for analysis and statistical study of the use of our site.

Legal basis - Treatment is necessary for the purpose of the legitimate interests that we are pursuing, consisting in improving and optimizing our website for users. It is based on article 6, paragraph 1, point f) of the GDPR. Data request has a contractual nature. The person concerned is not required to provide this data and they can oppose their processing at any time. To prevent the collection of data relating to its use of the Site and the processing of this data by Google, the person concerned must follow the indications of Google:http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

> Marketing and advertising messages

Personal data processed - We process the following data: name, first name, information on open messages and followed links (including the date and schedule of the consultation)].

A purposes - Treatment is intended to improve our communication and send you relevant content at timely times.

Automated decision -making - profiling - automated decisions will be made on the basis of the data collected. The importance and the expected consequences of this treatment for the person concerned are: Improve our communication and to send you relevant content

Legal basis - Treatment is based on the consent of the person concerned (article 6, paragraph 1, point a) of the GDPR) and is necessary for the purpose of the legitimate interests that we are pursuing, consisting in improving our communication and avoiding sending Inappropriate communications (article 6, paragraph 1, point f) of the GDPR). Data request has a contractual nature. The person concerned is not required to provide this data and they can oppose their processing at any time. If the person concerned does not provide data or withdraw their consent from data processing, they will not be able to receive suitable communications.

> Safety and prevention of illicit activities

Personal data processed -

AMOLITIES - Treatment is intended to ensure the safety of our products and services and to prevent illegal activities related to our products and services.

Legal basis - This treatment is necessary for compliance with the legal obligations to which the controller is subject (article 6, paragraph 1, point c) of the GDPR) and it is necessary for the purpose of the legitimate interests that we pursue, consisting in ensuring the security of our products and our services and to prevent illicit activities (article 6, paragraph 1, point f) of the GDPR). The request for data complies with the applicable legislative and regulatory provisions. The person concerned is required to provide this data if they wish to benefit from our products and serve